performing, exhibiting
 
2022



30. 04
Frame (working title) by Aydın Teker
@Küçükhan Exhibition, Ayvalık

​25. 04

Nothing is in the right place by Çıplak Ayaklar Kumpanyası
@Alan Kadıköy
8.30 pm


​03. 04
Nothing is in the right place by Çıplak Ayaklar Kumpanyası
@Kundura Sahne
5.00 pm

​02
. 04
Nothing is in the right place by Çıplak Ayaklar Kumpanyası
@Kundura Sahne
8.00 pm

​22. 03
Nothing is in the right place by Çıplak Ayaklar Kumpanyası

@ENKA Sanat
8.30 pm

16. 03

Nothing is in the right place by Çıplak Ayaklar Kumpanyası
@Koç University Sevgi Gönül Auditorium
8.00 pm


28. 02
Data Shadow by Çıplak Ayaklar Kumpanyası
@Alan Kadıköy
8.30 pm


2021

20. 12
Data Shadow by Çıplak Ayaklar Kumpanyası
@Alan Kadıköy
8.30 pm

24. 11
Gobbling the sound as it is last meal of the year 
guided improvisation by Melih Kıraç
@MSFAU Contemporary Dance, Bomonti
8 pm

19 - 20.11
Protect me from punches by Yelda Baskın, Ceren Ercan
@25th Istanbul Theater Festival, Alan Kadıköy
8 pm and 6 pm


14. 10
The Yellow, The Cat, The Kayakers and The Host by Esme Madra
@MUBI Türkiye

8.10
Cosmoception (Virtual Reality Research Project)
by Akash Odedra Company and Çıplak Ayaklar Kumpanyası with Metro Boulot Dodo MBD and Karma LAB (Koç Uni.)
@Çıplak Ayaklar Studio/ Istanbul(TR) and Akash Odedra Company/ Leicester(UK)
8 pm (TR)

10. 06

And in this very moment by Marlin de Haan and Ayşe Draz
@andinthisverymoment.com

19. 05
Nothing is in the right place by Çıplak Ayaklar Kumpanyası (online)
@Moda Sahnesi
9 pm

7. 05      
#mecburevde by Zeynep Tanbay (online)
8 pm

3 - 15. 03
pureland
@bilsart
10 am -  5 pm

28. 03
The Yellow, The Cat, The Kayakers and The Host by Esme Madra
@Akbank Short Film Festival
8.30 pm

28. 03
Nothing is in the right place by Çıplak Ayaklar Kumpanyası (live)
@Moda Sahnesi
8 pm

23. 03
The Yellow, The Cat, The Kayakers and The Host by Esme Madra
@Akbank Short Film Festival
1 pm


2020

12 - 20. 12
The Yellow, The Cat, The Kayakers and The Host by Esme Madra
@7th Uşak Short Film Festival

2. 12
Mücbir Sebep by Zeynep Tanbay (live)
@Cemal Reşit Rey Concert Hall
8 pm

4 - 5. 11
Mücbir Sebep by Zeynep Tanbay
@Cemal Reşit Rey Concert Hall
8 pm

2 - 7. 11
The Yellow, The Cat, The Kayakers and The Host by Esme Madra
@21th İzmir Short Film Festival

9. 10
The Yellow, The Cat, The Kayakers and The Host by Esme Madra
@Middle East Now (IT)
7.30 pm

9. 10
The Yellow, The Cat, The Kayakers and The Host by Esme Madra
@57th Antalya Golden Orange Film Festival
7.20 pm

3. 10
Data Shadow by Çıplak Ayaklar Kumpanyası
@İBB İstanbul City Theaters Kerem Yılmazer Sahnesi
8. 30 pm

3. 03 - 10. 06
HELLERAU - European Center for the Arts by BMCT
(residency)

27. 02
The well by Başak Günak
@ARTER
8 pm

21 - 22. 02
Data Shadow by Çıplak Ayaklar Kumpanyası
@MSFAU İSC. Contemporary Dance Department
8 pm

11 - 12. 01
Data Shadow (work in progress) by Çıplak Ayaklar Kumpanyası
@ARTER 
6 pm


2019

19. 10
New skin for the old ceremony
@SALT Galata
3 pm, 6 pm

29. 06
Transform - (a)ction by TALDANS (Mustafa Kaplan and Filiz Sızanlı)
@Moda Sahnesi in ÇAK's Dream Sharing Days
4 pm

7 - 10. 05
Space Occupiers by İnci Eviner
by @Turkish Pavilion in 58th Venice Art Biennial
thouroghout the day

29. 04
New skin for the old ceremony
@sub Çanakkale
3 pm, 6 pm

21. 04
DO KU MAN
@MSFAU İSC. Contemporary Dance Department
8 pm

13. 03
DO KU MAN
@MSFAU İSC. Contemporary Dance Department
8 pm

talk, podcast
 
2021

15. 03
Bilsart Art Talks: Melih Kıraç, Ayşe Draz
Talk (TR)


2020

7. 09
Güncel Sanat Performans ve Kültür Çalışmaları Mekanları - Melih Kıraç & Mihran Tomasyan (Çıplak Ayaklar Kumpanyası, İstanbul), Galip Deniz Altınay (Kültürhane, Mersin), Sarp Keskiner, Ezgi Ceren Kayırıcı (Karantina, İzmir), Savaş Işık (Mordem Sanat Merkezi, Diyarbakır)
moderated by Çiçek Tezer

Talk (TR)

7. 09
BMCT! Conversations - Episode #3 - Mairi Pardalaki, Gizem Aksu, Melih Kıraç, Zeynep Berik
Podcast (ENG)

5. 09
Dansçı Okumaları by Yeşim Coşkun
Junicihro Tanizaki - In praise of shadows
Podcast (TR)

29. 04
Karantina Deneyimleri EU  with Gizem Aksu, Melih Kıraç
@Dance with Çıplak Ayaklar program in Açık Radio
Talk (TR)

24. 04
HELLERAU meets Tarabya: Moving Inwards - Performing Arts Without a Stage? moderated by Alma Seiberth with Anıl Eraslan, Gizem Aksu, Melih Kıraç
Talk (ENG)

 

workshop

2022

9. 02
Contemporary Dance and Improvisation

@METU ÇDT's Winter Camp
4 - 7.30 pm


2021

every tuesday from 28.09 2021 to 15.03.2022
Contemporary Dance
@purespace
8 - 9.30 pm
 
1 - 7. 07
Improvisation
@PS - Summer Intensive by Purespace
3 - 4.30 pm

28. 04
Embodying Theories (online)
@Hacettepe Uni.  World Dance Day Events by Performing Arts Department
12.30 pm

27. 04
Embodying Theories (online)
@MSFAU İstanbul Dance Days by ISC. Contemporary Dance Department
5 pm

29. 03
Embodying Theories (online)
@MSFAU Move On! by ISC. Contemporary Dance Department
7.30 pm

2020

8. 12
Embodying Theories (online)
@MSFAU Move On! by ISC. Contemporary Dance Department
7.30 pm

25 - 26. 05

Improvisation (online)
@MDT Istanbul's online program
 
4.30 pm


15 - 16. 02
Contemporary Dance Workshop (intermediate)
@Çıplak Ayaklar Studio
2 - 4 pm

8, 15. 01
Dance with Çıplak Ayaklar
@ARTER Sevgi Gönül Auditorium
7 - 9 pm


2019

20 - 21. 04
Embodying Theories
@Çıplak Ayaklar Studio
2 - 6 pm

guided improvisation

2021


24. 11
Gobbling the sound as it is last meal of the year
guided improvisation by Melih Kıraç
@
MSFAU Contemporary Dance, Bomonti
8 pm

31. 10
Improvisation gathering initiated by Melih Kıraç
@
Dansbana! Kalamış
11 am


23. 01
Embodying Theories - guided improvisation(TR)
@Dance for All by Çıplak Ayaklar Kumpanyası


2020

01. 11
A suggestion for movement - guided improvisation(TR)
@5th Istanbul Design Biennial "Emphaty Revisited" Dansbana! Kalamış

10. 06
A guided improvisation - (TR)
@Dance with Çıplak Ayaklar program in Açık Radio